2444 Townsquare Dr Jacksonville, FL 32216
Holiday Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2444 Townsquare Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32216 and is currently estimated at $248,912, approximately $212 per square foot. 2444 Townsquare Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Southside Estates Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Clark Tamolis M and Clark Theresa L
Bought by
Clark Theresa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,210
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Shaffer & Sons Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Clark Tamolis M and Clark Theresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,150
Interest Rate
8.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1995
Sold by
H V Unit 7 Inc
Bought by
Shaffer & Sons Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
9.14%
Mortgage Type
Construction