NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2444 W 54th Place Unit 22 Hialeah, FL 33016

Estimated Value: $294,000 - $337,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,224 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2017

Last sale price $189,400 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,101 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • North Facing Home
  • Hialeah Gardens Senior High School Rated A-

About This Home

As of February 2020

BEAUTIFUL TOWNHOUSE IN THE HEART OF HIALEAH. FEATURES 3 BEDROOMS, 2 AND 1⁄2 BATH, 3 ASSIGNED PARKING SPACES IN FRONT OF UNIT. HANDICAP ACCESSIBILTY WITH WHEEL CHAIR RAMP AND GRAB BARS. LOCATED CLOSE TO SHOPPING CENTERS, BANKS, SCHOOLS, HOSPITALS, PALMETTO EXPRESSWAY. 1ST, AND 2 MONTH SECURITY DEPOSIT, RENTAL APPLICATION, DRIVERS LICENSE, POLICE REPORT AND CREDIT. '' NO PETS''

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jose Armada

Foresight Realty Group Corp. License #3240908 Listed on: 02/07/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Nelson Varona

NV Group, Inc. License #3112340

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Parking

  • 3 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • 1,224 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs

Additional Features

  • North Facing Home
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/7/20
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-20-34-167-0120

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2020-02-07

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Townhouse/Villa-Annual, Townhouse
  • Subdivision Name: WEST VIEW VILLAS CONDO
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1224
  • Bedroom Features: Master Bedroom Upstairs

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: WEST VIEW VILLAS CONDO
  • Carport Spaces: 3
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 04-20-34-167-0120
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Zoning: 4600
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Delcalvo Cristina M and Leon Teresa Angela
Bought by
Cmc Prop Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$321,952

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2020
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold Price
$1,700

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 27, 2017
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold Price
$1,800

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2017
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
List Price
$204,900
Sold Price
$189,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,500
-7.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Rivas Susana
Bought by
Rivas Nelly Susana

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cmc Prop Investments Llc -- None Listed On Document
Cmc Prop Investments Llc -- None Listed On Document
Delcalvo Leopoldo -- Sun City Title Inc
Delcalvo Leopoldo Del -- Sun City Title Inc
Land Joy Properties Llc -- Sun City Title Inc
Calvo Leopoldo Del $189,400 Sun City Title Inc
Rivas Nelly Susana -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/25/2020 02/25/20 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
02/11/2020 02/11/20 Under Contract -- -- --
02/07/2020 02/07/20 For Rent $1,700 -5.6% --
01/31/2018 01/31/18 Rented $1,800 -99.0% --
01/21/2018 01/21/18 Under Contract -- -- --
11/29/2017 11/29/17 Sold $189,400 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/27/2017 11/27/17 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
11/13/2017 11/13/17 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2017 11/10/17 Price Changed $198,900 -2.9% $163 / Sq Ft
11/08/2017 11/08/17 For Sale $204,900 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
11/04/2017 11/04/17 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2017 10/26/17 For Sale $204,900 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,291 $233,523 -- --
2024 $4,002 $212,294 -- --
2023 $4,002 $192,995 $0 $0
2022 $3,400 $175,450 $0 $0
2021 $3,074 $159,500 $0 $0
2020 $3,084 $159,600 $0 $0
2019 $2,973 $153,457 $0 $0
2018 $2,794 $147,555 $0 $0
2017 $619 $69,931 $0 $0
2016 $624 $68,493 $0 $0
2015 $635 $68,017 $0 $0
2014 $647 $67,478 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10814327

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 04-2034-167-0120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.