2444 W Barr Rd Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2444 W Barr Rd, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $229,891, approximately $147 per square foot. 2444 W Barr Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $136,326 | $60,656 | $75,670 |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $91,593 | $20,440 | $71,153 |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $49,166 | $0 | $49,166 |
| 2022 | $1,602 | $49,166 | $0 | $49,166 |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $145,779 | $20,440 | $125,339 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $145,779 | $20,440 | $125,339 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $145,779 | $20,440 | $125,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map