3094 W Barr Rd Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $392,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,268
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3094 W Barr Rd, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $349,262, approximately $106 per square foot. 3094 W Barr Rd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,982 | $328,759 | $34,000 | $294,759 |
| 2024 | $706 | $67,937 | $20,000 | $47,937 |
| 2023 | $698 | $67,937 | $20,000 | $47,937 |
| 2022 | $681 | $67,937 | $20,000 | $47,937 |
| 2021 | $688 | $67,937 | $20,000 | $47,937 |
| 2020 | $369 | $67,937 | $20,000 | $47,937 |
| 2019 | $359 | $67,937 | $20,000 | $47,937 |
| 2018 | $345 | $67,937 | $20,000 | $47,937 |
| 2017 | $404 | $79,673 | $20,000 | $59,673 |
| 2016 | $404 | $79,673 | $20,000 | $59,673 |
| 2015 | $566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,673 | $20,000 | $59,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map