2445 Countryside Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $217,743 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,571
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2445 Countryside, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $226,936, approximately $144 per square foot. 2445 Countryside is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lurtz Ruth E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,394 | $20,210 | $4,370 | $15,840 |
| 2024 | $1,389 | $20,210 | $4,370 | $15,840 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $20,210 | $4,370 | $15,840 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $20,210 | $4,370 | $15,840 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $20,210 | $4,370 | $15,840 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $20,210 | $4,370 | $15,840 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,177 | $19,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map