Estimated Value: $316,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2445 El Paso Way, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $347,144, approximately $285 per square foot. 2445 El Paso Way is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McManus (John A.) Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Weber Margaret
Bought by
Gilmer Irene Singh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,503
Outstanding Balance
$109,214
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Meza Eliud
Bought by
Weber Margaret and Fleider Vicky
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,429
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Robinson Dale A
Bought by
Meza Eliud and Meza Daphne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Robinson Donna C
Bought by
Robinson Dale A and Robinson Donna C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmer Irene Singh | $167,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow | |
| Weber Margaret | $214,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Meza Eliud | $309,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Robinson Dale A | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Robinson Donna C | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilmer Irene Singh | $158,503 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Margaret | $191,429 | |
| Previous Owner | Meza Eliud | $309,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,951 | $278,763 | $142,226 | $136,537 |
| 2024 | $2,951 | $273,298 | $139,438 | $133,860 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $267,940 | $136,704 | $131,236 |
| 2022 | $2,865 | $262,687 | $134,024 | $128,663 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $257,538 | $131,397 | $126,141 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $254,898 | $130,050 | $124,848 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $249,900 | $127,500 | $122,400 |
| 2018 | $11,107 | $245,000 | $125,000 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $2,627 | $232,001 | $112,228 | $119,773 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $227,453 | $110,028 | $117,425 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $224,038 | $108,376 | $115,662 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $205,000 | $75,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map