2445 Freeman Rd Lincolnton, NC 28092
Estimated Value: $255,953 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2445 Freeman Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092 and is currently estimated at $269,988, approximately $230 per square foot. 2445 Freeman Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including G.E. Massey Elementary School, Lincolnton Middle School, and Lincolnton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Weathers Jonathan and Weathers Ginger
Bought by
Vidales Gonzalez Carlos and Vidales Gonzalez Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,146
Outstanding Balance
$74,743
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Weathers Jonathan and Weathers Ginger
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,900
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Putnam Linda F
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vidales Gonzalez Carlos | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Weathers Jonathan | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $59,824 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vidales Gonzalez Carlos | $118,146 | |
| Previous Owner | Weathers Jonathan | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $236,007 | $33,554 | $202,453 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $236,007 | $33,554 | $202,453 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $236,007 | $33,554 | $202,453 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $134,279 | $27,564 | $106,715 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $134,279 | $27,564 | $106,715 |
| 2020 | $972 | $134,279 | $27,564 | $106,715 |
| 2019 | $945 | $134,279 | $27,564 | $106,715 |
| 2018 | $918 | $114,056 | $25,998 | $88,058 |
| 2017 | $811 | $114,056 | $25,998 | $88,058 |
| 2016 | $811 | $114,056 | $25,998 | $88,058 |
| 2015 | $881 | $114,056 | $25,998 | $88,058 |
| 2014 | $863 | $113,030 | $25,998 | $87,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map