2445 Monument Ct Lincoln, CA 95648
Sun City Lincoln Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $466,996
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2445 Monument Ct, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $444,249, approximately $396 per square foot. 2445 Monument Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twelve Bridges Elementary School, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Megargee Patrick M and Megargee Patrick
Bought by
Megargee Patrick M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Del Webb California Corp
Bought by
Megargee Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,270
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$398,979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Megargee Patrick M | -- | None Available | |
| Megargee Patrick | $195,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Megargee Patrick | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,893 | $284,667 | $70,898 | $213,769 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $273,615 | $68,146 | $205,469 |
| 2022 | $3,127 | $268,251 | $66,810 | $201,441 |
| 2021 | $3,071 | $262,992 | $65,500 | $197,492 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $260,296 | $64,829 | $195,467 |
| 2019 | $2,984 | $255,193 | $63,558 | $191,635 |
| 2018 | $2,918 | $250,190 | $62,312 | $187,878 |
| 2017 | $2,833 | $245,286 | $61,091 | $184,195 |
| 2016 | $2,772 | $240,478 | $59,894 | $180,584 |
| 2015 | $2,717 | $236,867 | $58,995 | $177,872 |
| 2014 | $2,653 | $232,228 | $57,840 | $174,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map