2445 Parker Rd West Glover, VT 05875
Estimated Value: $298,460 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2445 Parker Rd, West Glover, VT 05875 and is currently estimated at $299,730. 2445 Parker Rd is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Irasburg Village School and Lake Region Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Maher Keone
Bought by
Maher Issa and Maher Keone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Maher Keone J and Maher Lynley S
Bought by
Day Gibson Dennis and Day Gibson Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maher Issa | -- | -- | |
| Day Gibson Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,447 | $211,700 | $27,500 | $184,200 |
| 2023 | $3,447 | $205,800 | $27,500 | $178,300 |
| 2022 | $4,024 | $201,400 | $27,500 | $173,900 |
| 2021 | $4,038 | $201,400 | $27,500 | $173,900 |
| 2020 | $4,106 | $155,300 | $26,700 | $128,600 |
| 2019 | $3,997 | $155,300 | $26,700 | $128,600 |
| 2018 | $3,940 | $155,300 | $26,700 | $128,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map