2445 Rippling Brook Rd Frederick, MD 21701
Wormans Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $473,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2445 Rippling Brook Rd, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $443,347, approximately $219 per square foot. 2445 Rippling Brook Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Walkersville Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Zimmerman Herman H and Zimmerman Linda J
Bought by
Zimmerman Herman H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Zimmerman Herman H and Zimmerman Linda J
Bought by
Zimmerman Herman H and Zimmerman Linda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Wormald Development Corp
Bought by
Zimmerman Herman H and Zimmerman Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Herman H | -- | -- | |
| Zimmerman Herman H | -- | -- | |
| Zimmerman Herman H | $180,354 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zimmerman Herman H | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,515 | $380,800 | $90,000 | $290,800 |
| 2024 | $6,515 | $350,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,796 | $320,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,241 | $290,400 | $80,000 | $210,400 |
| 2021 | $5,114 | $285,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,064 | $281,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,980 | $276,700 | $70,000 | $206,700 |
| 2018 | $4,892 | $274,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,836 | $276,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,552 | $269,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,552 | $261,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,552 | $254,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map