Seller's Agent in 2026
DANIEL BEIRNE
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
(480) 462-5392
23 in this area
2,135 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $154,585 - $165,000
Your dream home is waiting! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has been freshly painted inside and out and boasts updated flooring and new appliances. A fireplace and soft neutral color palette create an inviting space for gatherings. There is additional bonus space in the partially finished basement. Take it easy in the fenced back yard complete with amazing views of green space. Don't wait! Make this beautiful home yours!. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Opendoor Brokerage LLC Brokerage Email: 480-462-5392, daniel.beirne@opendoor.com License #2019001248 Listed on: 10/28/2025
Co-Listed By
Opendoor Brokerage LLC Brokerage Email: 480-462-5392, daniel.beirne@opendoor.com License #2021005583
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty License #2015003091
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnley Michael | $162,000 | Os National | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $131,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Equity Trust Company | $17,500 | None Available | |
| Semond Llc | $82,000 | Conway Land | |
| Hardy Mike | -- | Conway Land Title | |
| Va | $73,334 | Attorney | |
| Essex Robert M | -- | -- | |
| Essex Robert M | $99,500 | -- | |
| Gamber Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Gamber Ralph | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnley Michael | $159,062 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardy Mike | $70,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Essex Robert M | $43,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Essex Robert M | $98,926 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Sold | $162,000 | 0.0% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | For Sale | $162,000 | 0.0% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2015 06/29/15 | Rented | $995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/28/2015 06/28/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2015 06/10/15 | For Rent | $995 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,939 | $43,155 | $8,785 | $34,370 |
| 2024 | $3,034 | $43,155 | $8,785 | $34,370 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $31,290 | $6,650 | $24,640 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $31,290 | $6,650 | $24,640 |
| 2021 | $3,013 | $31,290 | $6,650 | $24,640 |
| 2020 | $2,860 | $26,990 | $5,740 | $21,250 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $77,100 | $16,400 | $60,700 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $26,990 | $5,740 | $21,250 |
| 2017 | $2,752 | $23,840 | $4,760 | $19,080 |
| 2016 | $2,758 | $23,840 | $4,760 | $19,080 |
| 2015 | $5,563 | $23,840 | $4,760 | $19,080 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $23,840 | $4,760 | $19,080 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
DANIEL BEIRNE
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
(480) 462-5392
23 in this area
2,135 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Darius Toney
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jacob Sudnick
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
(440) 434-3418
12 in this area
246 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Kayla Schikowski
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
(440) 279-7309
4 in this area
108 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Timothy McMahon
PWG Real Estate, LLC.
(440) 567-5277
6 in this area
313 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Michael Gmitra
Deleted Agent
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5168172
APN: 643-35-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.