24454 Waller Rd Georgetown, DE 19947
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,520
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24454 Waller Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947 and is currently estimated at $528,763, approximately $209 per square foot. 24454 Waller Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Georgetown Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Donald E Dukes Revocable Trust
Bought by
Jackson Erin and Jackson Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,163
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Donald E Dukes Revocable Trust
Bought by
Jackson Erin and Jackson Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,163
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,600
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Erin | $5,000 | None Available | |