2446 Aster Dr North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2446 Aster Dr, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $419,000, approximately $139 per square foot. 2446 Aster Dr is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including Midnight Sun Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Kurkowski James M and Renson Lorna E
Bought by
Renson Matthew R and Renson Lorna Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renson Matthew R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,556 | $360,833 | $29,442 | $331,391 |
| 2024 | $8,455 | $550,674 | $29,442 | $521,232 |
| 2023 | $8,355 | $551,071 | $29,442 | $521,629 |
| 2022 | $9,456 | $556,777 | $29,442 | $527,335 |
| 2021 | $10,363 | $551,617 | $29,442 | $522,175 |
| 2020 | $10,480 | $551,617 | $29,442 | $522,175 |
| 2019 | $10,436 | $551,617 | $29,442 | $522,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map