2446 Buckner Rd Bumpass, VA 23024
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $430,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
416
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2446 Buckner Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 and is currently estimated at $270,882, approximately $651 per square foot. 2446 Buckner Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Jouett Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Liberty Homes Va Inc
Bought by
Pacheco Darrell and Pacheco Rena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,795
Outstanding Balance
$444,370
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$173,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Greater Charlottesville Habitat For Huma
Bought by
Anthony Harry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,360
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Anthony Harry L
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Greater Charlott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2009
Sold by
Anthony Barbara A
Bought by
Anthony Harry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacheco Darrell | $454,332 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Anthony Harry L | $90,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Greater Charlott | -- | None Available | |
| Anthony Harry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pacheco Darrell | $444,795 | |
| Previous Owner | Anthony Harry L | $27,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $140,900 | $40,200 | $100,700 |
| 2024 | $252 | $128,500 | $35,400 | $93,100 |
| 2023 | $252 | $116,600 | $31,800 | $84,800 |
| 2022 | $252 | $103,300 | $29,400 | $73,900 |
| 2021 | $252 | $90,600 | $27,000 | $63,600 |
| 2020 | $252 | $84,200 | $27,000 | $57,200 |
| 2019 | $252 | $80,500 | $27,000 | $53,500 |
| 2018 | $252 | $32,000 | $27,000 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $258 | $35,800 | $25,800 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $258 | $35,800 | $25,800 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | $258 | $35,800 | $25,800 | $10,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,000 | $27,000 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map