2446 Chukka Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated payment $2,951/month
About This Home
Better than new, this two-year-young McBride Homes Hickory ranch is truly move-in ready, with all the upgrades and finishing touches already in place. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, the home is perfectly situated on a desirable walkout homesite and features a bright, open-concept design ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Gorgeous wood laminate flooring, vaulted ceilings in the main living areas, and an abundance of natural light from oversized six-foot windows create a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The stunning kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area and boasts a breakfast bar, additional windows, crisp white 42-inch cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel GE appliances, and two pantries—including a corner walk-in pantry that has been thoughtfully converted into a stylish and efficient home office. The private primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a spacious walk-in closet with custom organization and a beautifully appointed en-suite bath with an adult-height double vanity, white cabinetry, a soaking tub with a window, a walk-in shower, and a linen closet. Additional highlights include a half wall with a stained stair cap leading to the lower level, which is ready for your finishing touches and includes a bath rough-in. The level backyard is partially fenced and offers the perfect space for relaxing, entertaining, or play. Located in the award-winning Rockwood School District, this home also provides access to the amenities of Polo Grounds, including pickleball courts, scenic lakes, a playground, and a clubhouse—making it an ideal place to call home.
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2008031460 Listed on: 04/23/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,983
Year Built
- Built in 2024 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
- Back Yard
HOA Fees
- $133 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Traditional Architecture
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,553 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 04-6.0-13.0-0-002-325.05
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include ground maintenance, common area maintenance
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Sale | $450,000 | +18.5% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2024 10/17/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2024 08/29/24 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -5.0% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2024 07/02/24 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -4.8% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2024 06/19/24 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -1.2% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | Price Changed | $424,900 | -1.6% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2024 04/04/24 | For Sale | $431,669 | -- | $275 / Sq Ft |
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26018550
- 2788 State Road Ff
- 109 Tail Shot Ct
- 2410 Chukka Dr
- 2547 Chukka Dr
- 209 Gauntlet Ln
- 1748 Martingale Ln
- 2543 Chukka Dr
- 96 High Trails Dr
- 2540 Chukka Dr
- 2536 Chukka Dr
- 1729 Martingale Ln
- 2449 Chukka Dr
- 910 Boulder Crest Ct
- 1534 Cascade Ln
- 2169 Windswept Farms Dr
- 734 Crested Point Dr
- 1412 Bloomfield Dr
- 1404 Bloomfield Dr
- 1387 Bloomfield Dr
- 344 Misthaven Dr
- 400 Legends Terrace Dr
- 464 Hill Drive Ct
- 3 Leona Ln
- 148 Shaw Dr
- 6806 Tree Top
- 5821 Stieren Dr
- 5821 Stieren Dr
- 5811 Stieren Dr
- 5811 Stieren Dr
- 5808 Stieren Dr
- 5808 Stieren Dr
- 5808 Stieren Dr
- 1517 W Pacific St
- 907 Black Bear Dr
- 5765 Heritage Unit SI ID1472906P
- 59 Cedar Ridge Dr
- 2615 Lisa Ln
- 16211 Port of Nantucket Dr
- 1911 Walden Ln
- 17096 Centaur Station Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.