2446 Davids Rd Vernon, FL 32462
Estimated Value: $183,543 - $356,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2446 Davids Rd, Vernon, FL 32462 and is currently estimated at $262,136, approximately $190 per square foot. 2446 Davids Rd is a home with nearby schools including Vernon Elementary School, Kate M. Smith Elementary School, and Vernon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Mccoy Mark William
Bought by
Smith Rubye L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Mccoy Haley Jean
Bought by
Mccoy Mark William
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Rubye L | $100 | -- | |
| Mccoy Mark William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325 | $90,905 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $289 | $88,343 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $346 | $64,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $404 | $62,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $408 | $61,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $406 | $60,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $415 | $58,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $424 | $57,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $436 | $56,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $437 | $55,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $447 | $55,694 | $0 | $0 |