4577 Azalea Ln Vernon, FL 32462
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $379,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4577 Azalea Ln, Vernon, FL 32462 and is currently estimated at $340,778, approximately $219 per square foot. 4577 Azalea Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Vernon Elementary School, Kate M. Smith Elementary School, and Vernon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Crawford William G and Crawford Susan Ates
Bought by
Schuster Joseph and Schuster Tracey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,838
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Dean Bennie Jo and Primm Shari L
Bought by
Crawford William G and Crawford Susan Ates
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,084
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Barker Lori L and Baker Lori L
Bought by
Crawford William G and Crawford Susan Ates
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,084
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuster Joseph | $350,000 | Mti Title | |
| Crawford William G | $76,600 | Cornerstone Title Agency Inc | |
| Crawford William G | $38,400 | Cornerstone Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuster Joseph | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford William G | $112,084 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,422 | $247,032 | $57,600 | $189,432 |
| 2024 | $3,237 | $240,320 | $50,000 | $190,320 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $83,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $83,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $990 | $70,943 | $6,370 | $64,573 |
| 2020 | $905 | $63,614 | $6,370 | $57,244 |
| 2019 | $898 | $60,853 | $6,370 | $54,483 |
| 2018 | $903 | $59,058 | $6,370 | $52,688 |
| 2017 | $929 | $58,371 | $6,170 | $52,201 |
| 2016 | $926 | $57,033 | $6,170 | $50,863 |
| 2015 | $945 | $57,033 | $6,170 | $50,863 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,653 | $5,790 | $50,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map