2446 Mcculloh St Baltimore, MD 21217
Penn North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,000 - $110,890
Studio
1
Bath
919
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2446 Mcculloh St, Baltimore, MD 21217 and is currently estimated at $85,945, approximately $93 per square foot. 2446 Mcculloh St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including John Eager Howard Elementary School, Mount Royal Elementary/Middle School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban
Bought by
Smith Amara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Tolbert Brenda A
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban and Development Of Washington , D C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Dianne I Smith Inc
Bought by
Tolbert Brenda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Sold by
Smith Dianne I
Bought by
Dianne I Smith Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Amara | $42,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban | $57,000 | -- | |
| Tolbert Brenda A | $25,000 | -- | |
| Dianne I Smith Inc | $44,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,809 | $79,300 | $35,000 | $44,300 |
| 2024 | $1,809 | $77,033 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $74,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $72,500 | $35,000 | $37,500 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $70,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $67,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,529 | $65,100 | $35,000 | $30,100 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $65,100 | $35,000 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $65,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $70,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $66,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map