2446 Messina Ave Palermo, CA 95968
Palermo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $492,071
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2446 Messina Ave, Palermo, CA 95968 and is currently estimated at $358,357, approximately $185 per square foot. 2446 Messina Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Helen M. Wilcox Elementary School, and Honcut.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Wheeler Ronald J and Wheeler Lenore J
Bought by
Wheeler Ronald J and Revo Lenore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Ronald J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,117 | $301,185 | $75,140 | $226,045 |
| 2024 | $3,117 | $295,280 | $73,667 | $221,613 |
| 2023 | $3,077 | $289,491 | $72,223 | $217,268 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $283,815 | $70,807 | $213,008 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $278,251 | $69,419 | $208,832 |
| 2020 | $2,919 | $275,399 | $68,708 | $206,691 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $270,000 | $67,361 | $202,639 |
| 2018 | $2,825 | $264,707 | $66,041 | $198,666 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $259,518 | $64,747 | $194,771 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $254,430 | $63,478 | $190,952 |
| 2015 | $2,580 | $250,609 | $62,525 | $188,084 |
| 2014 | $2,571 | $245,701 | $61,301 | $184,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map