2446 W Division St Chicago, IL 60622
Wicker Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,292
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2446 W Division St, Chicago, IL 60622 and is currently estimated at $391,292, approximately $271 per square foot. 2446 W Division St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including José de Diego Community Academy, Clemente Community Academy High School, and Alphonsus Academy & Center for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Johnsen Robert A
Bought by
Usher Estlin and Li Xinyi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Jimmbobb Llc
Bought by
Johnsen Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Ruiz Alfredo
Bought by
Jimmbobb Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usher Estlin | $375,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Johnsen Robert A | -- | Attorney | |
| Jimmbobb Llc | $124,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,032 | $56,250 | $37,500 | $18,750 |
| 2024 | $10,032 | $56,250 | $37,500 | $18,750 |
| 2023 | $9,751 | $47,408 | $13,688 | $33,720 |
| 2022 | $9,751 | $47,408 | $13,688 | $33,720 |
| 2021 | $9,533 | $47,406 | $13,687 | $33,719 |
| 2020 | $10,425 | $46,799 | $13,687 | $33,112 |
| 2019 | $9,403 | $46,799 | $13,687 | $33,112 |
| 2018 | $9,244 | $46,799 | $13,687 | $33,112 |
| 2017 | $8,260 | $38,372 | $11,812 | $26,560 |
| 2016 | $7,685 | $38,372 | $11,812 | $26,560 |
| 2015 | $7,032 | $38,372 | $11,812 | $26,560 |
| 2014 | $5,411 | $29,162 | $11,812 | $17,350 |
| 2013 | $5,304 | $29,162 | $11,812 | $17,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map