24464 E Cedar Lake Dr New Prague, MN 56071
Estimated Value: $639,025 - $789,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24464 E Cedar Lake Dr, New Prague, MN 56071 and is currently estimated at $720,006, approximately $514 per square foot. 24464 E Cedar Lake Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Falcon Ridge Elementary School, New Prague Middle School, and New Prague Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Randy Burg Ltd
Bought by
Louie Gene H and Louie Jennifer L Vann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Kudrle Thomas M and Kudrle Kathleen M
Bought by
Not Provided
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Mites Tom and Mites Julie
Bought by
Kurdle Thomas and Kurdle Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Eagle Creek Villas Llc
Bought by
Miles Thomas S and Miles Julie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Gensmer Kimberly R and Gensmer Larry R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louie Gene H | $385,000 | -- | |
| Not Provided | $285,000 | -- | |
| Kurdle Thomas | $399,000 | -- | |
| Miles Thomas S | $304,275 | -- | |
| Gensmer Kimberly R | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,416 | $650,600 | $437,500 | $213,100 |
| 2025 | $4,416 | $607,900 | $399,800 | $208,100 |
| 2024 | $4,376 | $562,900 | $370,600 | $192,300 |
| 2023 | $4,880 | $562,900 | $370,600 | $192,300 |
| 2022 | $4,714 | $585,100 | $392,800 | $192,300 |
| 2021 | $5,014 | $402,100 | $254,800 | $147,300 |
| 2020 | $4,930 | $407,200 | $262,600 | $144,600 |
| 2019 | $4,542 | $394,600 | $254,800 | $139,800 |
| 2018 | $4,912 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,906 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map