2447 Cherry Hills Dr Lafayette, CA 94549
Estimated Value: $1,240,718 - $1,368,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,629
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2447 Cherry Hills Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,325,239, approximately $504 per square foot. 2447 Cherry Hills Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valhalla Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Paris Brian R
Bought by
2447 Cherry Hills Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Miller Suzanne Gabrielle
Bought by
Paris Brian R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$672,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Miller Suzanne Gabrielle
Bought by
Miller Suzanne Gabrielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$938,250
Interest Rate
2.15%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2005
Sold by
Bacher Mary B
Bought by
Bacher Mary B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2447 Cherry Hills Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paris Brian R | $840,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Miller Suzanne Gabrielle | -- | Lsi Title Co | |
| Bacher Mary B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paris Brian R | $672,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Suzanne Gabrielle | $938,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,907 | $994,384 | $532,705 | $461,679 |
| 2024 | $12,075 | $974,887 | $522,260 | $452,627 |
| 2023 | $12,075 | $955,772 | $512,020 | $443,752 |
| 2022 | $12,192 | $937,032 | $501,981 | $435,051 |
| 2021 | $11,944 | $918,660 | $492,139 | $426,521 |
| 2019 | $11,667 | $891,414 | $477,543 | $413,871 |
| 2018 | $11,213 | $873,936 | $468,180 | $405,756 |
| 2017 | $11,048 | $856,800 | $459,000 | $397,800 |
| 2016 | $10,302 | $840,000 | $450,000 | $390,000 |
| 2015 | $2,954 | $174,505 | $29,139 | $145,366 |
| 2014 | $2,878 | $171,088 | $28,569 | $142,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map