2447 Harrison St Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $522,561
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2447 Harrison St, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $504,640, approximately $430 per square foot. 2447 Harrison St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hoffman Elementary School, Henking Elementary School, and Springman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Lucari James L and Lucari Fran R
Bought by
Jankowski Pawel and Jankowski Katarzyna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1998
Sold by
Lucari James L and Lucari Fran R
Bought by
Lucari James L and Lucari Fran R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jankowski Pawel | $430,000 | Multiple | |
| Lucari James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jankowski Pawel | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,274 | $44,000 | $11,299 | $32,701 |
| 2024 | $7,274 | $36,000 | $9,491 | $26,509 |
| 2023 | $7,049 | $36,000 | $9,491 | $26,509 |
| 2022 | $7,049 | $36,000 | $9,491 | $26,509 |
| 2021 | $5,282 | $24,399 | $8,135 | $16,264 |
| 2020 | $5,236 | $24,399 | $8,135 | $16,264 |
| 2019 | $5,736 | $30,886 | $8,135 | $22,751 |
| 2018 | $5,671 | $27,881 | $7,005 | $20,876 |
| 2017 | $5,562 | $27,881 | $7,005 | $20,876 |
| 2016 | $5,449 | $27,881 | $7,005 | $20,876 |
| 2015 | $5,171 | $24,032 | $5,875 | $18,157 |
| 2014 | $5,086 | $24,032 | $5,875 | $18,157 |
| 2013 | $4,918 | $24,032 | $5,875 | $18,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map