Seller's Agent in 2014
Robert Picciariello
Prello Realty
(312) 933-1591
2 in this area
853 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $833,000
3Bd/1.5Ba home in hot Logan Square, built in 1908, has central air, furnace and a/c are 3 years old, new water heater, roof approx. 15 years old. Hdwd floors under carpet, vintage detail and built-ins. Expand into large attic, full unfinished bsmt with nice ceiling height. 2 car detached garage. Home is a fixer upper in fair condition and being sold "as-is". Motivated seller - bring all offers!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Prello Realty License #471006989 Listed on: 08/15/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Araque Maria | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Araque Maria | $171,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2014 12/02/14 | Sold | $190,000 | -4.5% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2014 08/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,979 | $60,400 | $13,594 | $46,806 |
| 2024 | $7,979 | $60,400 | $13,594 | $46,806 |
| 2023 | $7,756 | $50,151 | $10,938 | $39,213 |
| 2022 | $7,756 | $47,751 | $10,938 | $36,813 |
| 2021 | $7,600 | $40,999 | $10,937 | $30,062 |
| 2020 | $5,202 | $26,368 | $5,000 | $21,368 |
| 2019 | $5,283 | $29,628 | $5,000 | $24,628 |
| 2018 | $5,853 | $29,628 | $5,000 | $24,628 |
| 2017 | $4,498 | $20,895 | $4,375 | $16,520 |
| 2016 | $4,185 | $20,895 | $4,375 | $16,520 |
| 2015 | $3,829 | $20,895 | $4,375 | $16,520 |
| 2014 | $749 | $17,840 | $3,750 | $14,090 |
| 2013 | $3,245 | $17,840 | $3,750 | $14,090 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Robert Picciariello
Prello Realty
(312) 933-1591
2 in this area
853 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Dee Savic
Baird & Warner
(773) 719-0989
105 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08703198
APN: 13-26-325-005-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.