2447 Raymont Dr Clearwater, FL 33763
Estimated Value: $270,467 - $373,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2447 Raymont Dr, Clearwater, FL 33763 and is currently estimated at $336,117, approximately $245 per square foot. 2447 Raymont Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Mcmullen-Booth Elementary School, Countryside High School, and Safety Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Schwanke Keith M and Schwanke Lori J
Bought by
Albert Daniel L and Albert Carmen C R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,264
Outstanding Balance
$41,342
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$294,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Schwanke Delmar H and Schwanke Joyce
Bought by
Schwanke Keith M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Hineman Darlene D
Bought by
Schwanke Delmar H and Schwanke Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,950
Interest Rate
7.76%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Daniel L | $111,000 | -- | |
| Schwanke Keith M | $50,000 | -- | |