24470 Rickard Rd Monroe, OR 97456
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $1,320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$797/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24470 Rickard Rd, Monroe, OR 97456 and is currently estimated at $812,703, approximately $796 per square foot. 24470 Rickard Rd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Harrisburg Elementary School, Harrisburg Middle School, and Harrisburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Perdue John and Perdue Diana
Bought by
Perdue John G and Perdue Diana S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Pitcher Frank and Pitcher William
Bought by
Perdue John and Perdue Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,740
Outstanding Balance
$266,027
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$546,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Perdue John and Perdue Diana
Bought by
Perdue John and Perdue Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Pitcher William and May Joseph
Bought by
Perdue John and Perdue Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Pitcher Frank
Bought by
Pitcher William and May Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Pitcher Frank D
Bought by
Pitcher Frank D and Pitcher William D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Pitcher Frank D
Bought by
Lochmead Farms Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |