28917 E Ingram Island Rd Monroe, OR 97456
Estimated Value: $687,453 - $798,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,110
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28917 E Ingram Island Rd, Monroe, OR 97456 and is currently estimated at $742,727, approximately $238 per square foot. 28917 E Ingram Island Rd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Harrisburg Elementary School, Harrisburg Middle School, and Harrisburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Crowson Land Company Llc
Bought by
Crowson Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$518,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Crowson Stephen D and Rainey Shelley E
Bought by
Benninghoven Susan C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowson Matthew | $518,000 | First American Title | |
| Benninghoven Susan C | -- | None Available | |
| Crowson Barry Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crowson Matthew | $518,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |