24479 Tyann Ct Moreno Valley, CA 92551
Serrano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24479 Tyann Ct, Moreno Valley, CA 92551 and is currently estimated at $454,725, approximately $427 per square foot. 24479 Tyann Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Serrano Elementary School, Badger Springs Middle School, and Moreno Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Mclaughlin Todd B and Mclaughlin Diana M
Bought by
Gobea Ivan Mena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,380
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gobea Ivan Mena | $112,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gobea Ivan Mena | $93,380 | |
| Closed | Gobea Ivan Mena | $3,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $165,426 | $51,689 | $113,737 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $159,004 | $49,683 | $109,321 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $155,887 | $48,709 | $107,178 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $152,831 | $47,754 | $105,077 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $151,265 | $47,265 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $148,300 | $46,339 | $101,961 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $145,393 | $45,431 | $99,962 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $142,543 | $44,541 | $98,002 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $139,749 | $43,668 | $96,081 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $137,652 | $43,013 | $94,639 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $134,957 | $42,171 | $92,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map