2448 E Cornell Ave Fresno, CA 93703
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,676 - $320,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2448 E Cornell Ave, Fresno, CA 93703 and is currently estimated at $307,169, approximately $238 per square foot. 2448 E Cornell Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Scandinavian Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Castro Arturo and Escobedo Sara
Bought by
Aguirre Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Outstanding Balance
$46,650
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$260,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Egeline Barbara and Buckner Lucille
Bought by
Castro Arturo and Castro Sara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,835
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Leticia | $140,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Castro Arturo | -- | Central Title Company | |
| Castro Arturo | -- | Central Title Company | |
| Castro Arturo | -- | Central Title Company | |
| Castro Arturo | -- | Central Title Company | |
| Castro Arturo | -- | Central Title Company | |
| Castro Arturo | -- | Central Title Company | |
| Castro Arturo | -- | Central Title Company | |
| Castro Arturo | -- | Central Title Company | |
| Castro Arturo | $55,000 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguirre Leticia | $100,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Arturo | $54,835 | |
| Closed | Castro Arturo | $1,955 | |
| Closed | Aguirre Leticia | $39,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,506 | $199,031 | $28,425 | $170,606 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $191,304 | $27,322 | $163,982 |
| 2022 | $2,328 | $187,554 | $26,787 | $160,767 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $174,700 | $24,600 | $150,100 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $156,100 | $22,000 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $148,100 | $20,900 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $145,300 | $20,500 | $124,800 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $135,900 | $19,200 | $116,700 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $129,500 | $18,300 | $111,200 |
| 2015 | $1,374 | $116,700 | $16,500 | $100,200 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $109,400 | $15,500 | $93,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map