24483 Deepsprings Dr Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Estimated Value: $1,070,000 - $1,264,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24483 Deepsprings Dr, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and is currently estimated at $1,177,718, approximately $489 per square foot. 24483 Deepsprings Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pantera Elementary School, Lorbeer Middle School, and Diamond Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Morkos Sobhy H and Morkos Salwa S
Bought by
Morkos Sobhy and Morkos Salwa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Morkos Sobhy K and Morkos Salwa S
Bought by
Morkos Sobhy K and Morkos Salwa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,581
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,008,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Tirado Kathy
Bought by
Morkos Sobhy H and Morkos Salwa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,581
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,008,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Tirado Sergio and Tirado Kathy
Bought by
Tirado Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Medina Sabrina
Bought by
Tirado Sergio and Tirado Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Rascon Bertha
Bought by
Medina Sabrina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$632,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Rascon Antonio and Rascon Bertha Alicia
Bought by
Rascon Antonio and Rascon Bertha Alicia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Cueva Jose J and Cueva Margarita
Bought by
Rascon Antonio and Rascon Bertha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morkos Sobhy | -- | None Available | |
| Morkos Sobhy H | -- | None Available | |
| Morkos Sobhy K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Morkos Sobhy H | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Tirado Kathy | -- | None Available | |
| Tirado Sergio | -- | None Available | |
| Medina Sabrina | $790,000 | First American Title | |
| Rascon Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Rascon Antonio | $345,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morkos Sobhy H | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Sabrina | $632,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rascon Antonio | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Rascon Antonio | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,397 | $579,477 | $386,321 | $193,156 |
| 2024 | $7,397 | $568,116 | $378,747 | $189,369 |
| 2023 | $7,254 | $556,977 | $371,321 | $185,656 |
| 2022 | $7,141 | $546,057 | $364,041 | $182,016 |
| 2021 | $6,977 | $535,351 | $356,903 | $178,448 |
| 2019 | $7,125 | $519,474 | $346,318 | $173,156 |
| 2018 | $6,574 | $509,289 | $339,528 | $169,761 |
| 2016 | $6,162 | $489,515 | $326,345 | $163,170 |
| 2015 | $6,109 | $482,163 | $321,443 | $160,720 |
| 2014 | $6,063 | $472,719 | $315,147 | $157,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map