Estimated Value: $647,947 - $707,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2449 Alamo Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $675,987, approximately $252 per square foot. 2449 Alamo Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Wilkinson Troy M
Bought by
Sanchez Rafael and Hernandez Martha Herrera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Outstanding Balance
$370,816
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$305,171
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Rafael | $450,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Rafael | $445,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,550 | $512,019 | $159,294 | $352,725 |
| 2024 | $5,550 | $501,980 | $156,171 | $345,809 |
| 2023 | $5,485 | $492,138 | $153,109 | $339,029 |
| 2022 | $5,397 | $482,489 | $150,107 | $332,382 |
| 2021 | $5,296 | $473,029 | $147,164 | $325,865 |
| 2020 | $5,281 | $468,180 | $145,656 | $322,524 |
| 2019 | $5,185 | $459,000 | $142,800 | $316,200 |
| 2018 | $5,090 | $450,000 | $140,000 | $310,000 |
| 2017 | $3,628 | $320,712 | $78,002 | $242,710 |
| 2016 | $3,311 | $314,424 | $76,473 | $237,951 |
| 2015 | $3,311 | $309,702 | $75,325 | $234,377 |
| 2014 | $3,231 | $303,636 | $73,850 | $229,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map