2449 Curry Rd Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $229,133 - $249,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2449 Curry Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $240,533, approximately $210 per square foot. 2449 Curry Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,793 | $110,000 | $6,800 | $103,200 |
| 2024 | $3,793 | $110,000 | $6,800 | $103,200 |
| 2023 | $29 | $110,000 | $6,800 | $103,200 |
| 2022 | $3,810 | $110,000 | $6,800 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $3,708 | $110,000 | $6,800 | $103,200 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $110,000 | $6,800 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $110,000 | $6,800 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $110,000 | $6,800 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $110,000 | $6,800 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $2,541 | $110,000 | $6,800 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,000 | $5,700 | $104,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,000 | $5,700 | $104,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map