2449 E Kent Ave Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2449 E Kent Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $502,304, approximately $244 per square foot. 2449 E Kent Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Higley Traditional Academy, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Draper Lindsay R and Holmes Lindsay
Bought by
Draper Lindsay R and Draper Jacob N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,082
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Lindsay Holmes and Draper Lindsay R
Bought by
Draper Lindsay and Draper Jacob N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,082
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Femino Paul and Femino Danalee
Bought by
Holmes Lindsay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,846
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Boyer David and Boyer Nancy
Bought by
Femino Paul and Femino Danalee M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Eastman Ruby
Bought by
Boyer David and Boyer Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Hancock Communities Llc
Bought by
Eastman Ruby
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,100
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draper Lindsay R | -- | Empire Title Agency | |
| Draper Lindsay | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Holmes Lindsay | $134,250 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Femino Paul | $300,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Boyer David | $158,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Eastman Ruby | $133,789 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Hancock Communities Llc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Draper Lindsay R | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Draper Lindsay | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Lindsay | $130,846 | |
| Previous Owner | Femino Paul | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyer David | $150,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Eastman Ruby | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,675 | $22,069 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,791 | $21,018 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $36,050 | $7,210 | $28,840 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $26,800 | $5,360 | $21,440 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $25,600 | $5,120 | $20,480 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $23,550 | $4,710 | $18,840 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $21,460 | $4,290 | $17,170 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $20,480 | $4,090 | $16,390 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $19,080 | $3,810 | $15,270 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $18,730 | $3,740 | $14,990 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $17,830 | $3,560 | $14,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map