2449 Formax Dr Orlando, FL 32828
Avalon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $373,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2449 Formax Dr, Orlando, FL 32828 and is currently estimated at $360,205, approximately $169 per square foot. 2449 Formax Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Stone Lakes Elementary School, Avalon Middle School, and Timber Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Huang David K
Bought by
Estella Mariely and Morales Roberta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,514
Outstanding Balance
$147,909
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$212,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Huang David K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estella Mariely | $186,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Huang David K | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estella Mariely | $183,514 | |
| Previous Owner | Huang David K | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,338 | $215,228 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,338 | $215,228 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,885 | $209,570 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,885 | $197,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,775 | $191,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $186,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $183,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $179,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $176,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,604 | $172,699 | $30,000 | $142,699 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $163,325 | $25,000 | $138,325 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $140,903 | $25,000 | $115,903 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $137,300 | $25,000 | $112,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map