Seller's Agent in 2025
David Hageman
Century 21 Realty Partners
(713) 494-1402
7 in this area
147 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $253,000
This home is located at 2449 Shellcracker Dr, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $237,581, approximately $175 per square foot. 2449 Shellcracker Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Roberto Carlos | -- | Mardan Settlement Services | |
| Cartus Financial Corporation | -- | Mardan Settlement Services | |
| Villanueva Elsie | -- | Lch Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Roberto Carlos | $237,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Villanueva Elsie | $252,292 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2025 01/03/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/09/2024 12/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2024 10/13/24 | For Sale | $244,900 | -4.0% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2024 04/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | Price Changed | $254,990 | -1.3% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2024 01/24/24 | For Sale | $258,365 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,395 | $239,946 | $50,000 | $189,946 |
| 2024 | $2,395 | $151,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $33,500 | $33,500 | -- |
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Hageman
Century 21 Realty Partners
(713) 494-1402
7 in this area
147 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Adam Olsen
eXp Realty, LLC
(936) 585-8055
67 in this area
2,119 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Bradley Tiffan
Legend Home Corporation
(817) 839-3933
675 in this area
4,555 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Ask me questions while you tour the home.