2449 Vallejo St Santa Rosa, CA 95405
Bennett Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,000 - $790,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2449 Vallejo St, Santa Rosa, CA 95405 and is currently estimated at $727,481, approximately $437 per square foot. 2449 Vallejo St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brook Hill Elementary School, Herbert Slater Middle School, and Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Prior Carol Ann
Bought by
Hawkyard Dena and Prior Carol Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Prior Daniel C and Prior Carol Ann
Bought by
Prior Carol Ann and Prior Daniel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
Prior Carol Ann
Bought by
Prior Daniel C and Prior Carol Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkyard Dena | $136,363 | None Available | |
| Prior Carol Ann | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Prior Daniel C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Prior Carol Ann | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Prior Carol Ann | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $102,959 | $22,066 | $80,893 |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $100,941 | $21,634 | $79,307 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $98,962 | $21,210 | $77,752 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $97,023 | $20,795 | $76,228 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $95,122 | $20,388 | $74,734 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $94,147 | $20,179 | $73,968 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $92,302 | $19,784 | $72,518 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $90,494 | $19,397 | $71,097 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $88,720 | $19,017 | $69,703 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $86,982 | $18,645 | $68,337 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $85,676 | $18,365 | $67,311 |
| 2014 | $962 | $83,999 | $18,006 | $65,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map