RENTED APR 3, 2026

Estimated Value: $678,000 - $695,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,164 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2024

Last sale price $600,000 $190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,055 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

Price Reduced to $3800 per month
Be one of the first to live in this newly built 4 Bedroom 4 Bathroom stunner of a home that includes the Nextgen Suite. With 1 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom, separate Living Room, and Kitchen; this area could be a perfect fit. The Main Home has a large Open Space Floorplan with a spacious Living Room and Kitchen. The Kitchen offers plenty of space with a large center island with space for seating, new stainless steel appliances, ample countertop space, and cabinet space. To the side of the kitchen area, there is a great work space. Off the Kitchen offers an area for an 8 person dining room table, with views out to the backyard via the sliding glass door. The Living Room offers ample space for oversized couches and a wall for a large TV for you viewing pleasure. Off of the main hallway there is a beautiful powder room for family and guest. Upstairs offers two large bedrooms and a Owners Suite. The secondary rooms have large closets with a connected Jack and Jill Bathroom with Quartz Counters and a separated area for the shower. The Primary Bedroom offers ample space for a King sized Bed with end tables, dedicated area for a TV, and space for dressers. The Primary Bathroom Suite offer dual vanities on Quartz Counters, Walk in shower, and a large Walk in Closet. The separate Next Gen Home offers everything the main home has with its own: Kitchen, Living Room, Bathroom, Bedroom and Closet. The Kitchen comes with Stainless Steel Appliances, and Quartz Counters. The Living Room is set up in a way to be cozy anytime of the year with windows facing towards the front of the home. Large Bedroom with space for a Queen sized bed, and walk in closet. Bathroom offers Quartz Counters and shower. Please call Leasing Agent with any questions or to set up a tour.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Andy Sandhu

eXp Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: andysellscolorado@gmail.com,916-873-3660 License #100087476 Listed on: 01/13/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 7,610 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Tandem Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Schools

  • Harmony Ridge P-8 Elementary And Middle School
  • Vista Peak High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Murphy Creek Subdivision
  • Located in a master-planned community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,350
  • Property Available on 3/1/26
  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
  • The owner pays for trash collection
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $45 Application Fee

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

7,610 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-01
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3164
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1481
  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
  • Living Area: 3164
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Directions: From CO-30 head East on E Jewell Ave. Right on S Flatrock Trail and Left onto E Evans. Home will be on the right
  • SubdivisionName: Murphy Creek
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_ApplicationFee: 45.00
  • REC_SecurityDeposit: 4350.00
  • REC_PetDeposit: 300.00
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.87356
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Sump Pump, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Jack & Jill Bathroom, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Smart Thermostat, Smoke Free, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Smart Irrigation
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Storage, Tandem
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Harmony Ridge P-8

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Building Area Total: 4645
  • Lot Features: Irrigated, Master Planned
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7610

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Harmony Ridge P-8
  • High School: Vista Peak

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2025
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Bezabeh Folla Tewodros and Dagafu Wolddegiorgis Senait
Seller's Agent
Andy Sandhu
eXp Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Andy Sandhu
eXp Realty, LLC
Sold Price
$4,500
Views
103
Current Estimated Value
$684,655

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$680,155
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.19%
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$444,819
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,836

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bezabeh Folla Tewodros $600,000 Lt
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bezabeh Folla Tewodros $450,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Rented $3,800 0.0% --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $3,800 -5.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Price Changed $4,000 -8.0% $1 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 For Rent $4,350 -3.3% --
01/25/2025 01/25/25 Rented $4,500 +28.6% --
01/02/2025 01/02/25 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
12/30/2024 12/30/24 Sold $600,000 -12.4% $230 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/25/2024 11/25/24 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2024 11/05/24 For Sale $684,900 -- $262 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,839 $41,331 -- --
2024 $2,566 $29,213 -- --
2023 -- $15,733 -- --
2022 $3 $15 -- --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 4990242

REcolorado®

APN: 1977-30-1-22-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.