245 Albert Ave Pomona, CA 91767
Pomona Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $698,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Albert Ave, Pomona, CA 91767 and is currently estimated at $672,063, approximately $495 per square foot. 245 Albert Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Jose Elementary School, Palomares Academy Of Health Science, and Pomona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Morgan Michael and Morgan Melanie A
Bought by
Bohl Carlos Dino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,029
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$546,034
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohl Carlos Dino | $280,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bohl Carlos Dino | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Bohl Carlos Dino | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,885 | $390,275 | $290,761 | $99,514 |
| 2024 | $4,885 | $382,623 | $285,060 | $97,563 |
| 2023 | $4,786 | $375,121 | $279,471 | $95,650 |
| 2022 | $4,709 | $367,767 | $273,992 | $93,775 |
| 2021 | $4,599 | $360,557 | $268,620 | $91,937 |
| 2019 | $4,747 | $349,864 | $260,653 | $89,211 |
| 2018 | $4,348 | $343,005 | $255,543 | $87,462 |
| 2016 | $4,078 | $329,688 | $245,621 | $84,067 |
| 2015 | $4,091 | $324,737 | $241,932 | $82,805 |
| 2014 | $3,939 | $308,000 | $229,000 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map