245 Augusta Rd Spartanburg, SC 29301
Estimated payment $1,814/month
About This Home
This rare, move-in ready single-level ranch offers the perfect blend of space, flexibility, and functionality—featuring an attached 2-car garage PLUS an incredible oversized detached garage/outbuilding that truly sets it apart. With abundant parking and room for RVs, boats, trailers, work trucks, or heavy equipment, this property is ideal for contractors, business owners, car enthusiasts, or anyone needing space to work, store, or run a business from home. Inside, you’ll find 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a versatile flex space perfect for a home office, gym, playroom, or sunroom. The home offers generously sized bedrooms with large closets throughout, including a spacious walk-in closet in the primary suite, along with built-in shelving and storage in the attached garage. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with plenty of room to relax, entertain, or let kids and pets play freely. NO HOA! Conveniently located just 5 minutes from Costco, Target, grocery stores, shopping, and more
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,299
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 30,056 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced Yard
- Level Lot
Parking
- 6 Car Garage
- Workshop in Garage
- Side Facing Garage
- RV or Boat Parking
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Architectural Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,890 Sq Ft Home
- Window Treatments
- Crawl Space
- Dishwasher
Flooring
- Wood
- Carpet
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $9,408 | $768 | $8,640 |
| 2024 | $1,299 | $7,644 | $624 | $7,020 |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $7,644 | $624 | $7,020 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $6,647 | $619 | $6,028 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $6,647 | $619 | $6,028 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $6,647 | $619 | $6,028 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $6,647 | $619 | $6,028 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $6,647 | $619 | $6,028 |
| 2017 | $3,144 | $8,670 | $960 | $7,710 |
| 2016 | $970 | $5,780 | $640 | $5,140 |
| 2015 | $977 | $5,780 | $640 | $5,140 |
| 2014 | $945 | $5,780 | $640 | $5,140 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -3.0% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $121,250 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $200,000 | Construction |
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg
MLS Number: SPN334787
APN: 6-20-16-011.00
- 317 Cole St
- 235 S Blackstock Rd
- 234 Greencreek Rd
- 266 West Ave
- 170 S Blackstock Rd
- 000 E Blackstock Rd
- 4121 Shepard Rd
- 4451 Grissom Rd
- 591 Preakness Run
- 441 Triple Crown Way
- 205 Wadsworth Rd
- 554 Preakness Run
- 412 Harrison Ln
- 107 Driftway Place
- 129 Heather Dr
- 521 Preakness Run
- 154 Bristow Ln
- 211 Old Towne Rd
- 1860 Tamara Way
- 130 S Blackstock Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.