245 Ballymore Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Ballymore Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $351,258, approximately $259 per square foot. 245 Ballymore Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Mccall John C and Mccall Bernadette
Bought by
Sminkey Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Outstanding Balance
$49,776
Interest Rate
9.87%
Estimated Equity
$301,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Okeefe Joseph F and Estate Of Joseph F Okeefe
Bought by
Mccall John C and Mccall Bernadette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sminkey Edward | $131,000 | -- | |
| Mccall John C | $95,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sminkey Edward | $104,800 | |
| Closed | Mccall John C | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,585 | $198,720 | $90,890 | $107,830 |
| 2024 | $5,585 | $198,720 | $90,890 | $107,830 |
| 2023 | $5,378 | $198,720 | $90,890 | $107,830 |
| 2022 | $5,262 | $198,720 | $90,890 | $107,830 |
| 2021 | $8,149 | $198,720 | $90,890 | $107,830 |
| 2020 | $5,195 | $114,650 | $43,670 | $70,980 |
| 2019 | $5,073 | $114,650 | $43,670 | $70,980 |
| 2018 | $5,001 | $114,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,885 | $114,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $629 | $114,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $629 | $114,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $629 | $114,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map