245 Blue Haw Dr Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated payment $2,110/month
Highlights
- Thermal Windows
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Patio
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Walk-In Closet
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Brand NEW home without the wait!Welcome to this beautifully designed two-story townhome in the heart of Moncks Corner, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience.Step inside to an open floor plan that feels bright and inviting, complete with a huge kitchen island ideal for cooking, entertaining, or gathering with loved ones.All three spacious bedrooms are located upstairs. The large master bedroom has a walk-in closet and double vanities in the connected bathroom. There is also another bathroom and laundry room. Enjoy the convenience of a one-car garage, plus a private patio for relaxing.This community offers resort-style amenities, including a pool, grilling area, outdoor pavilion, walking trails, and so much more. This home checks all of the boxes. Schedule your showing now!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,006
Year Built
- Built in 2024
HOA Fees
- $200 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Fiberglass Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,693 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Patio
- 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- Carolina Groves Subdivision
3D Interior and Exterior Tours
Floorplans
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $290,600 | $60,000 | $230,600 |
| 2024 | $307 | $11,624 | $2,400 | $9,224 |
| 2023 | $307 | $924 | $924 | $0 |
| 2022 | $551 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Price Changed | $327,000 | -0.3% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $328,000 | -0.3% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $329,000 | -1.8% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -0.6% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $337,000 | -0.6% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | For Sale | $339,000 | +14.9% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | Sold | $295,000 | +1.8% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $295,000 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $295,000 | VA |
About the Listing Agent
Janea' McCoy, a Realtor in the Charleston area, is known for her strong local knowledge, process expertise, and responsiveness. Clients often praise her for her helpfulness, patience, and communication. She's described as personable, transparent, and detail-oriented, making the home buying or selling process smooth and efficient. Many recommend her based on positive experiences, particularly in helping clients navigate the market and find or sell their dream homes.
Here's a more detailed
Janea's Other Listings
Source: CHS Regional MLS
MLS Number: 25032182
APN: 162-01-06-044
- 256 Blue Haw Dr
- 230 Blue Haw Dr
- 301 Bluebell Way
- 303 Bluebell Way
- 305 Bluebell Way
- 213 Blue Haw Dr
- 307 Bluebell Way
- 223 Yarrow Way
- 309 Bluebell Way
- 310 Bluebell Way
- 311 Bluebell Way
- 129 Yarrow Way
- 313 Bluebell Way
- 315 Bluebell Way
- 317 Bluebell Way
- 319 Bluebell Way
- 321 Bluebell Way