245 Clark Rd Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $213,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Clark Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $186,167, approximately $107 per square foot. 245 Clark Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Lockland Elementary School, Lockland Middle School, and Lockland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Wulf Eva M
Bought by
Wulf Family Preservation Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wulf Family Preservation Trust | -- | Lavin Law Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $46,032 | $9,191 | $36,841 |
| 2024 | $1,861 | $46,032 | $9,191 | $36,841 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $46,032 | $9,191 | $36,841 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $27,409 | $7,392 | $20,017 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $27,409 | $7,392 | $20,017 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $27,409 | $7,392 | $20,017 |
| 2019 | $965 | $24,256 | $6,542 | $17,714 |
| 2018 | $966 | $24,256 | $6,542 | $17,714 |
| 2017 | $904 | $24,256 | $6,542 | $17,714 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $30,076 | $6,930 | $23,146 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $30,076 | $6,930 | $23,146 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $30,076 | $6,930 | $23,146 |
| 2013 | $1,124 | $30,688 | $7,070 | $23,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map