1828 Colmar Ln Cincinnati, OH 45237
Roselawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,797 - $227,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1828 Colmar Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45237 and is currently estimated at $214,949, approximately $140 per square foot. 1828 Colmar Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Roselawn Condon School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Sheriff Of Hamilton County
Bought by
Rehab Holdings 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Homemakers Financial Llc
Bought by
Browder Joyce A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,300
Interest Rate
10.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Shapiro Eugene J and Shapiro Eda
Bought by
Johnson Cheryl Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rehab Holdings 1 Llc | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Browder Joyce A | $88,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Cheryl Lynn | $64,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Browder Joyce A | $90,300 | |
| Closed | Johnson Cheryl Lynn | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,769 | $43,519 | $6,223 | $37,296 |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $43,519 | $6,223 | $37,296 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $43,519 | $6,223 | $37,296 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $24,234 | $4,151 | $20,083 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $24,234 | $4,151 | $20,083 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $24,234 | $4,151 | $20,083 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $24,234 | $4,151 | $20,083 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $24,234 | $4,151 | $20,083 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $24,234 | $4,151 | $20,083 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $23,171 | $5,317 | $17,854 |
| 2015 | $920 | $23,171 | $5,317 | $17,854 |
| 2014 | $928 | $23,171 | $5,317 | $17,854 |
| 2013 | $975 | $23,643 | $5,425 | $18,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map