245 Compton Ave San Antonio, TX 78214
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,429 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Compton Ave, San Antonio, TX 78214 and is currently estimated at $441,215, approximately $311 per square foot. 245 Compton Ave is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including E.H. Gilbert Elementary School, Harlandale Middle School, and Harlandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Beyer Patsy
Bought by
Horner Gary Wayne and Horner Patrice A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horner Gary Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horner Gary Wayne | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,347 | $490,000 | $244,260 | $245,740 |
| 2024 | $13,347 | $525,000 | $239,370 | $285,630 |
| 2023 | $13,347 | $515,000 | $217,660 | $297,340 |
| 2022 | $12,277 | $450,000 | $48,000 | $402,000 |
| 2021 | $6,138 | $227,090 | $43,410 | $183,680 |
| 2020 | $7,398 | $225,000 | $43,410 | $181,590 |
| 2019 | $6,297 | $220,000 | $42,490 | $177,510 |
| 2018 | $5,951 | $210,000 | $41,270 | $168,730 |
| 2017 | $6,387 | $225,000 | $39,130 | $185,870 |
| 2016 | $7,784 | $274,210 | $39,130 | $235,080 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $177,760 | $39,130 | $138,630 |
| 2014 | $2,933 | $102,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map