Landlord's Agent in 2024
Mohamed Salem
eXp Realty
(978) 770-5379
1 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $862,000 - $1,257,000
Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Needham! A cozy and modern single-family house with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths has about 2,028 square feet of living area. Plenty of natural sunlight floods the space from the many windows. Features also include a garage parking space, in-unit laundry, big closets, and a private deck. Incredible location and minutes to all major highways! A completed application is required for everyone over 18, credit check +640, landlord reference, and income/employment verification/section 8 voucher. Occupancy requires a first, last, and security deposit. Text or email the listing agent for showings.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Megahed Ahmed | $900,000 | None Available | |
| Megahed Ahmed | $900,000 | None Available | |
| Megahed Ahmed | $900,000 | None Available | |
| Higgins Thomas | $352,000 | -- | |
| Durante Richard | $269,900 | -- | |
| Durante Richard C | $269,900 | -- | |
| Pickering Daniel | $228,000 | -- | |
| Pickering Daniel R | $228,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Megahed Ahmed | $720,000 | |
| Closed | Megahed Ahmed | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pickering Daniel R | $318,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pickering Daniel R | $281,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2024 03/01/24 | Rented | $4,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/28/2024 02/28/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2024 01/16/24 | For Rent | $4,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/28/2023 08/28/23 | Rented | $4,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/05/2023 08/05/23 | Price Changed | $4,000 | -6.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2023 07/25/23 | For Rent | $4,285 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | Sold | $900,000 | -3.7% | $444 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2023 04/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2023 03/29/23 | For Sale | $935,000 | -- | $461 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,605 | $906,100 | $738,000 | $168,100 |
| 2024 | $8,736 | $697,800 | $507,900 | $189,900 |
| 2023 | $8,878 | $680,800 | $507,900 | $172,900 |
| 2022 | $8,542 | $638,900 | $471,400 | $167,500 |
| 2021 | $8,325 | $638,900 | $471,400 | $167,500 |
| 2020 | $8,027 | $642,700 | $471,400 | $171,300 |
| 2019 | $7,399 | $597,200 | $429,800 | $167,400 |
| 2018 | $7,095 | $597,200 | $429,800 | $167,400 |
| 2017 | $6,862 | $577,100 | $429,800 | $147,300 |
| 2016 | $6,660 | $577,100 | $429,800 | $147,300 |
| 2015 | $6,515 | $577,100 | $429,800 | $147,300 |
| 2014 | $6,039 | $518,800 | $375,600 | $143,200 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Mohamed Salem
eXp Realty
(978) 770-5379
1 in this area
83 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2024
kiky papadopoulos
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood
(508) 369-7020
19 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Charlotte Morgan
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(781) 856-6616
5 in this area
12 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Travis Hayes
Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73193721
APN: NEED-000038-000037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.