Seller's Agent in 2021
Mike Montpetit
Town & Country Realty, Inc.
(919) 614-9100
18 in this area
346 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $470,072 - $580,000
For comp purposes only. Sold before entering Coming Soon status.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Town & Country Realty, Inc. License #181906 Listed on: 05/29/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashworth Family Limited Partnership | $330,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $330,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | Sold | $330,000 | -5.4% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,025 | $467,251 | $250,000 | $217,251 |
| 2024 | $3,938 | $467,251 | $250,000 | $217,251 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $266,404 | $125,000 | $141,404 |
| 2022 | $2,589 | $266,404 | $125,000 | $141,404 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $266,404 | $125,000 | $141,404 |
| 2020 | $2,551 | $266,404 | $125,000 | $141,404 |
| 2019 | $2,032 | $187,877 | $80,000 | $107,877 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $187,877 | $80,000 | $107,877 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $187,877 | $80,000 | $107,877 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $187,877 | $80,000 | $107,877 |
| 2015 | $1,786 | $179,370 | $72,000 | $107,370 |
| 2014 | $1,685 | $179,370 | $72,000 | $107,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mike Montpetit
Town & Country Realty, Inc.
(919) 614-9100
18 in this area
346 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Scott Ashworth
Waymark Properties, LLC
(919) 467-2355
5 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2386471
APN: 0763.11-67-0213-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.