247 E Cornwall Rd Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,134 - $647,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 E Cornwall Rd, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $599,034, approximately $354 per square foot. 247 E Cornwall Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,519 | $524,951 | $250,000 | $274,951 |
| 2024 | $4,422 | $524,951 | $250,000 | $274,951 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $334,515 | $125,000 | $209,515 |
| 2022 | $3,246 | $334,515 | $125,000 | $209,515 |
| 2021 | $3,181 | $334,515 | $125,000 | $209,515 |
| 2020 | $3,198 | $334,515 | $125,000 | $209,515 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $239,782 | $80,000 | $159,782 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $239,782 | $80,000 | $159,782 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $239,782 | $80,000 | $159,782 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $218,905 | $80,000 | $138,905 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $200,955 | $72,000 | $128,955 |
| 2014 | $1,885 | $200,955 | $72,000 | $128,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map