D
Seller's Agent in 2016
David Osborne
Real Home Services and Soluti
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $422,000
MUST SEE! This Single Family Residence Is A Welcoming Home That Sits On A Over 0.55 An Acre sized 23958 Sq Ft lot. This Property Situated At 245 E Evans Reimer Rd, Is located In The city Of Gridley. According To Tax Records This Property Was Built In 1963, Offering 3 Bed, 2 Bath, With 1468 Square Feet and detached 2 Car Garage. This Is A Bank Owned Property To Be Sold As Is. Buyer And Agent To Verify All.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Osborne
Real Home Services and Soluti License #01346546 Listed on: 07/18/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yahuaca Vargas Jorge J | -- | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Vargas Jorge J Yahuaca | $165,500 | Premium Title Of California | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan | $208,768 | None Available | |
| Wise Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Wise Robert W | $250,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Jorge J Yahuaca | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wise Robert W | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Wise Robert W | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2016 12/16/16 | Sold | $165,299 | -0.1% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2016 10/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2016 09/23/16 | Price Changed | $165,500 | -5.7% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2016 08/17/16 | Price Changed | $175,500 | -5.4% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2016 07/18/16 | For Sale | $185,500 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $192,071 | $87,041 | $105,030 |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $188,306 | $85,335 | $102,971 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $184,614 | $83,662 | $100,952 |
| 2022 | $2,069 | $180,995 | $82,022 | $98,973 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $177,447 | $80,414 | $97,033 |
| 2020 | $2,028 | $175,629 | $79,590 | $96,039 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $172,186 | $78,030 | $94,156 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $168,810 | $76,500 | $92,310 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $165,500 | $75,000 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $176,000 | $65,000 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $168,000 | $65,000 | $103,000 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
David Osborne
Real Home Services and Soluti
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MD16156095
APN: 024-110-075-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.