245 E Fairview St Unit NV Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 E Fairview St Unit NV, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $116,025, approximately $159 per square foot. 245 E Fairview St Unit NV is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including E.C. Best Elementary School, Numa Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Diamond Creek Llc
Bought by
Rhoades Richard and Rhoades Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Shell Milagros L
Bought by
Diamond Creek Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhoades Richard | $85,000 | Western Nevada Title Company | |
| Diamond Creek Llc | $95,000 | Western Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $13,767 | $12,950 | $817 |
| 2024 | $735 | $25,112 | $12,250 | $12,862 |
| 2023 | $735 | $23,989 | $12,250 | $11,739 |
| 2022 | $630 | $16,993 | $7,000 | $9,993 |
| 2021 | $614 | $16,562 | $7,000 | $9,562 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $16,220 | $7,000 | $9,220 |
| 2019 | $577 | $15,819 | $7,000 | $8,819 |
| 2018 | $560 | $15,431 | $7,000 | $8,431 |
| 2017 | $543 | $15,331 | $7,000 | $8,331 |
| 2016 | $482 | $13,182 | $7,000 | $6,182 |
| 2015 | $472 | $12,390 | $7,000 | $5,390 |
| 2014 | $458 | $12,709 | $7,875 | $4,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map