245 E Johnson Ave Bergenfield, NJ 07621
Estimated Value: $578,559 - $658,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 E Johnson Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and is currently estimated at $619,140, approximately $469 per square foot. 245 E Johnson Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Bergenfield High School and Lubavitch On The Palisades.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Godlewski Jean Claude and Godlewski Susan Mary
Bought by
Navalta Robert and Navalta Marisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,040
Outstanding Balance
$256,967
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$362,173
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navalta Robert | $329,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navalta Robert | $323,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,399 | $323,200 | $168,600 | $154,600 |
| 2024 | $11,021 | $323,200 | $168,600 | $154,600 |
| 2023 | $10,850 | $323,200 | $168,600 | $154,600 |
| 2022 | $10,850 | $323,200 | $168,600 | $154,600 |
| 2021 | $10,737 | $323,200 | $168,600 | $154,600 |
| 2020 | $10,666 | $323,200 | $168,600 | $154,600 |
| 2019 | $10,543 | $323,200 | $168,600 | $154,600 |
| 2018 | $10,465 | $323,200 | $168,600 | $154,600 |
| 2017 | $10,414 | $323,200 | $168,600 | $154,600 |
| 2016 | $10,249 | $323,200 | $168,600 | $154,600 |
| 2015 | $10,090 | $323,200 | $168,600 | $154,600 |
| 2014 | $9,906 | $323,200 | $168,600 | $154,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map